Isothermal Community College

About

Board of Trustees

Members 2018-2019

Leonard Hollifield, Chair

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission

Term Expires: 2022

Chivous Bradley, Vice Chair

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission

Term Expires: 2020


Grady Franklin, Secretary/Parliamentarian

Appointing Agency: Polk County Commission

Term Expires: 2022


Todd Bennett

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission

Term Expires: 2019

David Hunt

Appointing Agency: Governor

Term Expires: 2019

Roger "Buck" Petty

Appointing Agency: Rutherford Board of Education/Rutherford County Commission

Term Expires: 2019

Ray Williams

Appointing Agency: Polk County Commission

Term Expires: 2019


Roger Jolly

Appointing Agency: Governor

Term Expires: 2020

Alan Toney

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission

Term Expires: 2020

John Condrey

Appointing Agency: Governor

Term Expires: 2021

Don Hofmann

Appointing Agency: Polk County Commission

Term Expires: 2021

Amy Jenkins

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission

Term Expires: 2021

Joan King

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission

Term Expires: 2021

Jackie Godlock

Appointing Agency: Governor

Term Expires: 2022

Megan Bradley, 2018-2019 SGA President

Emeritus Trustees

Douglas Pearson
Gordon Scott, III
Warren Carson
James Hutchins
Bobby England

Board Meeting Dates for 2017-2018:

The Board Meetings are held at the main campus unless otherwise specified below:

September 26, Board Conference at 8:30 a.m. and Board Meeting at 12:00 noon
November 14 at 12:00 noon
January 30 at 12:00 noon
March 27, Board Conference at 8:30 a.m. Meeting at 12:00 noon (Polk Center)
June 12 at 8:30 a.m.

September 25, 2018 Board Conference at 8:30 and Board Meeting at 12:00 noon


Committee Meetings for 2017-2018

All Committee Meetings are held at the main campus at 1:00 p.m. in the Board Room of the Administration building unless otherwise specified below

Curriculum Committee

October 19
February 13

Executive Committee

September 12
October 31
January 16
March 13
May 29

Facilities Committee

October 20
February 20

Finance Committee

August 30 at 11:00 a.m.
November 29 at 11:00 a.m.
April 10

Personnel Committee

February 6
February 27
April 17
May 1

Nominating Committee

May 8