Isothermal Community College

Quality Enhancement Plan

Leadership Teams

SACSCOC Steering Committee

Members

Dr. Kim Gold

SACSCOC Steering Committee Co-chair;
Executive Vice-President

Anne Oxenreider

SACSCOC Steering Committee Co-Chair;
Director of Institutional Assessment and Accreditation;
SACSCOC Liaison

Dr. Kathy Ackerman 

Dean of Arts and Sciences
Kim Alexander 

Dean of Business Sciences

Jo James Coordinator of Technology Enhanced Learning
Joe Looney

Dean, Applied Sciences and Engineering Technology

Dr. Johnny Smith 

Dean of Health and Public Service

Debbie Puett 

Dean of Academic Development
Charles Wiggins  Director of Library Services
Dr. Karen Jones Dean of Student Services
Kim Snyder Director of Learning Support and Retention

Development Team

Members

Alice McCluney

Development Team Co-Chair,  Director of Enrollment Management

Johnny Smith

Development Team Co-Chair, Interim Dean of Health and Public Services
Vanessa Capps Registrar
Adam Petit

Academic Development Faculty

Patricia Robinson Student
Ngina Smith Faculty, Foothills Nursing Consortium Faculty
Jamey Spratt Arts & Sciences Faculty
Pat Wall Business Sciences Faculty
Debbie Wiltshire Director of Practical Nurse Education

Implementation Team

Members

Pat Wall

QEP Coordinator, Business Sciences Faculty

Erin Balmer

Arts & Sciences Faculty

Vanessa Capps Registrar
Jay Coomes Applied Sciences & Engineering Technology Faculty
Blake Dula Health and Public Services Faculty
Jessie Fletcher Advising Coordinator
Jennifer Henson Arts & Sciences Administrative Assistant
Steve Hollifield Applied Sciences & Engineering Technology Faculty
Melissa Johnson Faculty Business Sciences Faculty
Alice McCluney Director of Enrollment Management
Anne Oxenreider Director of Institutional Assessment and Accreditation 
Adam Petit Academic Development Faculty
Sarah Rodriguez Student Representative
Loreen Smith  Arts & Sciences Faculty
Kim Snyder Director of Learning Support and Retention

Debbie Wiltshire

Director of Practical Nurse Education  (January 3, 2015)

Marketing Sub-Committee

Members
Jay Coomes Marketing Committee Co-Chair, Applied Sciences & Engineering Technology Faculty
Vanessa Capps Marketing Committee Co-Chair, Registrar
Cathy Alexander Applied Sciences & Engineering Technology Faculty (ended Spring 2015)
Alan Beam Webmaster
Scott Hutchins Business Sciences Faculty
Mike Gavin Director of Community Relations and Marketing
Kim Snyder Director of Learning Support and Retention
Susan Straw Manager of Campus Print Shop
Carolyn Young Broadcasting and Production Technology Faculty

Orientation Sub-Committee

Members
Alice McCluney  Orientation Sub-Committee Co-Chair, Director of Enrollment Management
Kim Snyder  Orientation Sub-Committee Co-Chair, Director of Learning Support and Retention
Danielle Aley Bookstore Manager
Reagan Bowman Financial Aid Counselor (ended Spring 2015)
Vanessa Capps Registrar
Ruth Colnot Student Activities Coordinator
Pamela Ellis Financial Aid Director (began Summer 2015)
Jessie Fletcher Advising Coordinator
Cathy Greene Help Desk Tech
Jo James Coordinator of Technology Enhanced Learning
Andy Millard Campus Enforcement Officer
Robert Owens Campus Enforcement Officer
Robby Walters Director of Information Technology

Educational Planning Sub-Committee

Jessie Fletcher Educational Planning Sub-Committee Co-Chair; Advising Coordinator 
Vanessa Capps Educational Planning Sub-Committee Co-Chair; Registrar
Jamey Spratt Arts and Sciences Faculty
Dale Gaddis Arts and Sciences Faculty
Steve Hollifield Applied Sciences and Technology Faculty
Alice McCluney Ddirector of Enrollment Management
Adam Petit Academic Development Mathematics Faculty
Erin Petrella Health and Public Services Faculty (ended Spring 2015)
Marisa Sudano, Faculty, Business Administration/Accounting, Business Sciences Business Sciences Faculty

ACA Sub-Committee

Members
Melissa Johnson ACA Sub-Committee Co-Chair , Business Sciences Faculty
Brett Watson

ACA Sub-Committee Co-Chair, Arts and Sciences Faculty

Rebecca Haney 

Business Sciences Faculty

Alfreda Lindsay 

Disability and Career Services Counselor

Michael Lyda 

Applied Sciences and Technology Faculty

Loreen Smith 

Arts & Sciences Faculty