Isothermal Community College

About

Board of Trustees

Members 2015-2016

Chivous Bradley, Chair

Appointed Agency: Rutherford County Board of Education

Term Expires: 2016

Grady Franklin, Vice Chair

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Board of Education

Term Expires: 2018

Jacqueline Godlock, Secretary/Parliamentarian

Appointing Agency: Governor

Term Expires: 2016

Roger Petty

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Board of Education

Term Expires: 2019

Pat Morgan

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Board of Education

Term Expires: 2017

David Hunt

Appointing Agency: Governor

Term Expires: 2019

William Eckler

Appointing Agency: Governor

Term Expires: 2018

Joan King

Appointing Agency: Governor

Term Expires: 2017

Ray Williams

Appointing Agency: Polk County Commission Board

Term Expires: 2019

Don Hofmann

Appointing Agency: Polk County Commission Board

Term Expires: 2017

Todd Bennett

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission Board

Term Expires: 2019

Leonard Hollified

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission Board

Term Expires: 2018

Ron Giles

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission Board

Term Expires: 2017

David Eaker

Appointing Agency: Rutherford County Commission Board

Term Expires: 2016

Harrison Pack, SGA President

Emeritus Trustees

James Tanner
Douglas Pearson
Gordon Scott, III
Warren Carson
James Hutchins
Bobby England

Board Meeting Dates for 2015-2016:

The Board Meetings are held at the main campus unless otherwise specified below:

November 10, 2015 at 12:00 noon
January 26, 2016 at 12:00 noon
March 22, 2016 Morning Conference at 8:30 a.m. Meeting at 12:30 p.m. (Polk Center)
June 14, 2016 at 8:30 a.m.


Committee Meetings for 2015-2016

All Committee Meetings are held at the main campus at 2:00 p.m. unless otherwise specified below

Facilities Committee - October 13, 2015 at 3:00 p.m.
Curriculum Committee - October 20, 2015
Executive Committee - October 20, 2015 at 3:00 p.m.
Executive Committee - January 13, 2016 at 11:00 a.m.
Finance Committee - January 21, 2016
Facilities Committee - February 16, 2016
Curriculum Committee - February 23, 2016
Personnel Committee - March 1, 2016
Nominating Committee - March 8, 2016 at 1:00 p.m.
Executive Committee - March 8, 2016
Finance Committee - April 12, 2016
Personnel Committee - May 10, 2016
Personnel Committee - May 24, 2016
Executive Committee - May 31, 2016